I am so bad at relationship

Yeah, I always knew it… I was, I am, and I… hmmm

At least tonight, and the 18 years I been living, I think that I’m bad at this field… I am bad at a lot of field

Actually, I pull that one back, I am good at some things, in fact I am good at SO MANY things… objectively speaking

But there will be always, like, always, something that people in my social group just naturally good at that I am bad at. Like, student of my major naturally good at gaming, both mobile a. . . Read more

Clean your dishes ASAP! lesson learned

There’s this one scene from Charlotte that stay firmly in my memories, not a remarkable scene, but for some reason I just remember that scene… which in a way make the scene remarkable in its own way

Charlotte Anime

It is just a scene for joke, for laughter, nothing more… really, I’m not joking… but how the f that scene stay stuck in my head?!

So… lemme para-story (Like paraphrase but for story 🙃). Nao, Yuu and Yuu’s sister just finish. . . Read more

Graced by death

Seperti biasa, ini adalah pos yang sudah kubuat judul dan konsepnya dari beberapa minggu lalu (Tercatat 8 Oktober)

—- Ok, kemaren gua cuma sempat nulis dua paragraf itu doang 😅, alasannya karena feels gua akhir-akhir ini lagi gajelas Curiosity… and love

Sebenarnya aku udah punya pikiran ini dari dulu, tapi gua selalu nyoba untuk setting it aside karena jujur, ini pikiran yang bener-bener menakutkan untuk gua acknowledge

Sebelum 8 oktober kemaren, setelah M. . . Read more

Curiosity… and love

I’ve been suffering the latest couple of days, not in the bad ways… well, it is kinda in the bad ways, but this suffer happen because of positive feeling

I am actually currently writing another post titled Graced by death, and a paper about 360 Photobooth… but I just can’t write them, this feeling kinda kept me hostage

Not my laziness, but… this… weird… feeling

I’ve chatted to Galih yesterday about it, I said it was ‘c. . . Read more